FULL CALENDAR

Arte's Tour Dates

13 June 2018, 19:30

Poland, Wambierzyce, Bazylika Nawiedzenia NMP

Springtime Tales

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Antonio Vivaldi - Concert „Spring” from Four Seasons and more concerts for recorder

ARTISTS

Bolette Roed – recorder
Orkiestra Arte dei Suonatori

14 June 2018, 19:00

Poland, Poznan, Bazar Poznanski, Sala Biala

Springtime Tales

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Antonio Vivaldi - Concert „Spring” from Four Seasons and more concerts for recorder

ARTISTS

Bolette Roed – recorder
Orkiestra Arte dei Suonatori

15 June 2018, 19:00

Poland, Ostrow Wlkp., Forum Synagoga

Springtime Tales

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Antonio Vivaldi - Concert „Spring” from Four Seasons and more concerts for recorder

ARTISTS

Bolette Roed – recorder
Orkiestra Arte dei Suonatori

20 June 2018, 19:30

Denmark, Copenhagen, Frederiksberg Church

Bach Again

Midsommerbarok Festival

PROGRAM

J. S. Bach – Sinfonia from Cantata ”Himmelskönig, sei willkommen” (BWV 182), Brandenburg Concerto no. 5 (BWV 1050)
, W. F. Bach – Harpsichord Concerto in e minor (F.43)

ARTISTS

Allan Rasmussen - harpsichord
Anne Freitag - flauto traverso
Aureliusz Golinski - violin
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

22 June 2018, 19:30

Denmark, Copenhagen, Frederiksberg Church

Winds

Midsommerbarok Festival

PROGRAM

A. Vivaldi – Concertos for recorder
B. Wagenseil – Trombone concerto in E flat major
G. Ph. Telemann – Concerto for recorder and traverso

ARTISTS

Bolette Roed – recorder
Anne Freitag – flauto traverso
Catharine Motuz - trombone
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

24 June 2018, 19:30

Denmark, Copenhagen, Frederiksberg Church

Celebrations

Midsommerbarok Festival

PROGRAM

Georg Muffat – Sonata in G major no. 5 from ”Armonico tributo”, J. S. Bach - Cantata ”Himmelskönig, sei willkommen” (BWV 182)

ARTISTS

Elenor Wiman-alto
Adam Riis-tenor
Jakob Bloch Jespersen-bas
Allan Rasmussen – organ and artistic director
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

27 July 2018, 19:00

Poland, Kliczkow Castle

Fab Four

PROGRAM

Antonio Vivaldi – Concertos „Four Seasons”, G. Ph. Telemann - Suite "Les Nations", G.F. Haendel - Concerto grosso op.6 no.12.

ARTISTS

Bolette Roed - recorder
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

29 July 2018, 19:45

Denmark, Copenhagen, NIMB

Fab Four

Copenhagen Opera Festival

PROGRAM

Antonio Vivaldi – Concertos „Four Seasons”, G. Ph. Telemann - Suite "Les Nations", G.F. Haendel - Concerto grosso op.6 no.12.

ARTISTS

Bolette Roed - recorder
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

1 August 2018, 19:30

Denmark, Copenhagen, Borssalen

Heroic Women

Copenhagen Opera Festival

PROGRAM

Claudio Monteverdi - „Il Combattimento de Tancredo a Clorinda” from eighth book of Madrigals
Girolamo Frescobaldi - Fantasias and Canzonas
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber - Battalia
Georg Friedrich Handel - Cantata „Armida Abbandonata”

ARTISTS

Ekaterina Bakanova - soprano
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

12 September 2018, 19:00

Poland, Poznan, Bazar Poznanski, Sala Biala

Szkielkiem i Okiem

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Works by Georg Friedrich Haendel, Georg Matthias Monn, Johann Joachim Quantz.

ARTISTS

Ursula Paludan Monberg – horn
Poppy Walshaw – cello
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

13 September 2018, 19:00

Poland, Warsaw, Studio im. W. Lutosławskiego

Szkielkiem i Okiem

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Works by Georg Friedrich Haendel, Georg Matthias Monn, Johann Joachim Quantz.

ARTISTS

Ursula Paludan Monberg – horn
Poppy Walshaw – cello
Ari Dykier - visualisations
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

15 September 2018, 18:00

Poland, Ścinawka Górna, Zamek Sarny

Szkielkiem i Okiem

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Works by Georg Friedrich Haendel, Georg Matthias Monn, Johann Joachim Quantz.

ARTISTS

Ursula Paludan Monberg – horn
Poppy Walshaw – cello
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

16 September 2018, 18:00

Poland, Warsaw, Nowosolski Dom Kultury

Szkielkiem i Okiem

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Works by Georg Friedrich Haendel, Georg Matthias Monn, Johann Joachim Quantz.

ARTISTS

Ursula Paludan Monberg – horn
Poppy Walshaw – cello
Ari Dykier - visualisations
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

7 October 2018, 19:00

Poland, Zielona Gora, The Holy Saviour Church

Mozart’s Requiem

PROGRAM

W. A. Mozart
Piano quartet in G minor KV 478, Requiem D minor KV 626 (R. Maunder version)

ARTISTS

Marzena Michałowska - soprano
Bogumiła Tarasiewicz - alto

Karol Kozłowski - tenor
Maciej Straburzyński - baritone
Zielona Gora University Chamber Choir Cantus Humanus

Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

Bartłomiej Stankowiak - conductor

21 October 2018, 20:00

Poland, Warsaw, Evangelical Reformed Church

7 tears

Muzyka Wiary, Muzyka Pokoju Festival

PROGRAM

Improvisations on “Lachrimae” by John Dowland

ARTISTS

Agata Zubel – soprano
Cezary Duchnowski – electronics
Adam Bałdych – violin
Arte dei Suonatori

13 December 2018, 12:00 (for kids), 14:00

Poland, Zelazowa Wola, The birhplace of Fryderyk Chopin

Venetian Christmas

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Compositions by Antonio Vivaldi, Giuseppe Torelli, Johann Adolf Hasse and Giovanni Agostino Perotti

ARTISTS

Claire Lefilliâtre – soprano
Ewa Golinska - violin
Komale Akakpo – psalterion
Martin Gester – organ
Arte dei Suonatori

16 December 2018, 18:00

Poland, Poznan, Bazar Poznanski

Venetian Christmas

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Compositions by Antonio Vivaldi, Giuseppe Torelli, Johann Adolf Hasse and Giovanni Agostino Perotti

ARTISTS

Claire Lefilliâtre – soprano
Ewa Golinska - violin
Komale Akakpo – psalterion
Martin Gester – organ
Arte dei Suonatori

17 December 2018, 19:00

Poland, Radziejowice, Castle

Venetian Christmas

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Compositions by Antonio Vivaldi, Giuseppe Torelli, Johann Adolf Hasse and Giovanni Agostino Perotti

ARTISTS

Claire Lefilliâtre – soprano
Ewa Golinska - violin
Komale Akakpo – psalterion
Martin Gester – organ
Arte dei Suonatori

18 December 2018, 19:00

Poland, Warsaw, Studio im. W. Lutosławskiego

Venetian Christmas

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Compositions by Antonio Vivaldi, Giuseppe Torelli, Johann Adolf Hasse and Giovanni Agostino Perotti

ARTISTS

Claire Lefilliâtre – soprano
Ewa Golinska - violin
Komale Akakpo – psalterion
Martin Gester – organ
Arte dei Suonatori

27 December 2018, 19:00

Poland, Szczecin, Philharmonics Chamber Hall

Venetian Christmas

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Compositions by Antonio Vivaldi, Giuseppe Torelli, Johann Adolf Hasse and Giovanni Agostino Perotti

ARTISTS

Claire Lefilliâtre – soprano
Ewa Golinska - violin
Komale Akakpo – psalterion
Martin Gester – organ
Arte dei Suonatori

6 April 2019, 19:00

Poland, Zielona Gora, Holy Savior Church

St. Matthew Passion

Magna Opera Sacra

PROGRAM

J. S. Bach - St. Matthew Passion BWV244

ARTISTS

Marzena Michałowska - soprano
Maciej Straburzyński - bas
Chór Kameralny Uniwersytetu Zielonogórskiego Cantus Humanus
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra
Bartłomiej Stankowiak - conductor

20 April 2019, 12:00

Poland, Radziejowice

Stabat Mater

PROGRAM

Luigi Boccherini - Stabat Mater

ARTISTS

Marzena Michałowska - soprano
Arte dei Suonatori:
Ewa Golińska, Aureliusz Goliński, Natalia Reichert, Krzysztof Karpeta, Maciej Łukaszuk

5 June 2019, 19:00

Poland, Radziejowice, Nowy Dom Sztuki

Bach-Telemann-Goldberg

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Georg Philipp Telemann - Concerto polonais in G major TWV 43:G7
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg – Harpsichord concert in D minor DürG 16
Johann Sebastian Bach – Orchestral Suite in D major BWV 1068

ARTISTS

Marcin Świątkiewicz - hapsichord
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

6 June 2019, 19:00

Poland, Mikołów, Evangelical-Augsburg Church

Bach-Telemann-Goldberg

Mikołów Music Days

PROGRAM

Georg Philipp Telemann - Concerto polonais in G major TWV 43:G7
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg – Harpsichord concert in D minor DürG 16
Johann Sebastian Bach – Orchestral Suite in D major BWV 1068

ARTISTS

Marcin Świątkiewicz - hapsichord
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

7 June 2019, 19:00

Poland, Piła, Sala Miejska

Bach-Telemann-Goldberg

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Georg Philipp Telemann - Concerto polonais in G major TWV 43:G7
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg – Harpsichord concert in D minor DürG 16
Johann Sebastian Bach – Orchestral Suite in D major BWV 1068

ARTISTS

Marcin Świątkiewicz - hapsichord
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

9 June 2019, 16:00

Germany, Regensburg, St.-Oswald-Kirche

Bach-Telemann-Goldberg

Tage Alter Musik

PROGRAM

Georg Philipp Telemann - Concerto polonais in G major TWV 43:G7
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg – Harpsichord concert in D minor DürG 16
Johann Sebastian Bach – Orchestral Suite in D major BWV 1068

ARTISTS

Marcin Świątkiewicz - hapsichord
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

26 June 2019, 20:00

Denmark, Copenhagen, NIMB

Cosiness

Copenhagen Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

J. Elsner - Piano Quartet in E-flat major, op. 15, 1st movement
M. Szymanowska - Nocturn in B-major
F. Lessel - Piano Trio in E-major op. 5, 2nd & 3rd movement
W. A. Mozart - Piano Quartet in G-minor (KV478)

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Quartet:
Katarzyna Drogosz - fortepiano
Ewa Golińska - violin
Natalia Reichert - viola
Maciej Łukaszuk - cello

28 June 2019, 16:30

Denmark, Copenhagen, Trinitatis Church

Power

Copenhagen Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

G. F. Händel Concerto Grosso op. 6 no. 5 in D-major and Cantata ”Armida abbandonata” in D-minor and Concerto Grosso op. 6 no. 7 in B flat-major

ARTISTS

Clara Cecilie Thomsen - soprano
Arte dei Suonatori - Orchestra

29 June 2019, 15:00

Denmark, Copenhagen, Trinitatis Church

Magnificence

Copenhagen Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

J. S. Bach - Suite no 3 in D-major for strings and Harpsichord concerto in f-minor
A. Vivaldi - Sinfonia for strings in C-major and Solo concerto for violin i E-flat major (RV 257) (arr. for recorder, B. Roed)
Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach D-minor sinfonia

ARTISTS

Allan Rasmussen - hapsichord
Bolette Roed - recorder
Arte dei Suonatori - Orchestra

17 July 2019, 21:00 premiere

Czech, Olomouc, Art Centre of Palacký University

J. H. Schmelzer: the modern premiere of two Baroque serenatas

Olomouc Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

Johann Heinrich Schmelzer:
Serenatas DIE SIEBEN ALTER STIMMEN ZUSAMMEN
LE VEGLIE OSSEQUIOSE (THE OBSEQUIOUS VIGILS)

ARTISTS

Ensemble Damian (CZ)
Arte dei Suonatori (PL)
Solamente Naturali (SK)
Sonatores Paninae
Veronika Manová - Artistic Director
Director Rocc

18 July 2019, 21:00

Czech, Olomouc, Art Centre of Palacký University

J. H. Schmelzer: the modern premiere of two Baroque serenatas

Olomouc Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

Johann Heinrich Schmelzer:
Serenatas DIE SIEBEN ALTER STIMMEN ZUSAMMEN
LE VEGLIE OSSEQUIOSE (THE OBSEQUIOUS VIGILS)

ARTISTS

Ensemble Damian (CZ)
Arte dei Suonatori (PL)
Solamente Naturali (SK)
Sonatores Paninae
Veronika Manová - Artistic Director
Director Rocc

19 July 2019, 21:00

Czech, Olomouc, Art Centre of Palacký University

J. H. Schmelzer: the modern premiere of two Baroque serenatas

Olomouc Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

Johann Heinrich Schmelzer:
Serenatas DIE SIEBEN ALTER STIMMEN ZUSAMMEN
LE VEGLIE OSSEQUIOSE (THE OBSEQUIOUS VIGILS)

ARTISTS

Ensemble Damian (CZ)
Arte dei Suonatori (PL)
Solamente Naturali (SK)
Sonatores Paninae
Veronika Manová - Artistic Director
Director Rocc

20 July 2019, 21:00

Czech, Olomouc, Art Centre of Palacký University

J. H. Schmelzer: the modern premiere of two Baroque serenatas

Olomouc Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

Johann Heinrich Schmelzer:
Serenatas DIE SIEBEN ALTER STIMMEN ZUSAMMEN
LE VEGLIE OSSEQUIOSE (THE OBSEQUIOUS VIGILS)

ARTISTS

Ensemble Damian (CZ)
Arte dei Suonatori (PL)
Solamente Naturali (SK)
Sonatores Paninae
Veronika Manová - Artistic Director
Director Rocc

10 August 2019, 19:00

Poland, Lusławice, The Krzysztof Penderecki European Centre for Music

Chamber music by Lessel and Szymanowska

Festiwal Emanacje

PROGRAM

Maria Szymanowska - Fantasia for fortepiano and Serenada C-major for fortepiano and cello
Franciszek Lessel - Wariations A-minor op. 15 nr 2 and Piano Trio E-major op.5

ARTISTS

Katarzyna Drogosz - fortepiano
Ewa Golińska - violin
Maciej Łukaszuk - cello

14 August 2019, 18:00

Poland, Ostrow Wielkopolski, Forum Synagoga

Miejski Salon Muzyczny

Early Music - Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

J. Elsner - Piano Quartet in E-flat major, op. 15
M. Szymanowska - Nocturn in B-major
W. A. Mozart - Piano Quartet in G-minor (KV478)

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Quartet:
Katarzyna Drogosz - fortepiano
Ewa Golińska - violin
Natalia Reichert - altówka
Maciej Łukaszuk - cello

12 September 2019, 19:00

Austria, St. Veit/Glan, Rathaus

For luck, there’s luck

Festival Trigonale

PROGRAM

Georg Phillip Telemann - Cantata Ino

ARTISTS

Anna Dennis - soprano
Mark Tatlow - conductor
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

15 September 2019, 18:00

Austria, Tanzenberg, Seminarkirche

Jephta

Festival Trigonale

PROGRAM

Georg Friedrich Haendel - Oratorio Jephta (HWV 70, 1751)

ARTISTS

Cantus Koln
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra
Choir of Slovak Philharmonic
Konrad Junghanel - conductor

28 September 2019, 19:30

Denmark, Frederiksborg Castle

Fit for a King

Frederiksborg Barok Festival

PROGRAM

Works by Johann Adolf Scheibe, Antonio Vivaldi, Johann Christian Schickhardt and „The Princess’s suite”

ARTISTS

Bolette Roed - recorder
Arte dei Suonatori Ensamble

29 September 2019, 19:30

Denmark, Frederiksborg Castle

Jewels from the Baroque

Frederiksborg Barok Festival

PROGRAM

J. S. Bach - Ouverture suite no. 3 in D major
G. F. Handel - Trumpet suite in D major HWV 341
G. F. Handel - Concerto grosso op. 6 no. 7 in B flat-major

ARTISTS

Justin Bland - trumpet
Arte dei Suonatori Ensamble

16 October 2019, 18:30

England, London, The Grand Connaught Rooms

Gramophone Classical Music Awards

PROGRAM

Works by Georg Friedrich Haendel, Johann Sebastian Bach, Franciszek Lessel, Antonio Vivaldi.

ARTISTS

Awarded artists, Katarzyna Drogosz, Marcin Świątkiewicz, Bolette Roed, Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

17 October 2019, 19:30

England, London, The Polish Heart

A Warsaw Music Salon

PROGRAM

Józef Elsner – Sonata for pianoforte and violin in F major
Maria Szymanowska - Fantazja for pianoforte
Maria Szymanowska – Serenada in C major for pianoforte and cello
Franciszek Lessel - Trio for pianoforte, violin and cello in E major op.5

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Trio: K. Drogosz, E. Golinska, M. Łukaszuk

19 October 2019, 18:00

Poland, Nowa Sol, Nowosolski Dom Kultury

Polskie Ścieżki Mistrzów Baroku

Nowosolska Jesień Artystyczna

PROGRAM

Georg Philipp Telemann - Concerto polonais in G major TWV 43:G7
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg – Harpsichord concert in D minor DürG 16
Johann Sebastian Bach – Orchestral Suite in D major BWV 1068

ARTISTS

Marcin Świątkiewicz - hapsichord
Arte dei Suonatori ORCHESTRA

20 October 2019, 18:00

Poland, Pszczyna, Palace

Polskie Ścieżki Mistrzów Baroku

Wieczory u Telemanna

PROGRAM

Georg Philipp Telemann - Concerto polonais in G major TWV 43:G7
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg – Harpsichord concert in D minor DürG 16
Johann Sebastian Bach – Orchestral Suite in D major BWV 1068

ARTISTS

Marcin Świątkiewicz - hapsichord
Arte dei Suonatori ORCHESTRA

26 October 2019, 18:00

Poland, Letnica k. Zielonej Góry, Zbór Poewangelicki

MESSIAH

PROGRAM

Georg Friedrich Haendel - Oratorio Messiah HWV 56

MUZYCY

Marzena Michałowska – soprano
Bogumiła Tarasiewicz – mezzosoprano
Karol Kozłowski – tenor
Maciej Straburzyński – baritone
Chór Uniwersytetu Zielonogórskiego „Cantus humanus”
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra
Bartłomiej Stankowiak – conductor

27 October 2019, 16:00

Poland, Letnica k. Zielonej Góry, Zbór Poewangelicki

MESSIAH

PROGRAM

Georg Friedrich Haendel - Oratorio Messiah HWV 56

MUZYCY

Marzena Michałowska – soprano
Bogumiła Tarasiewicz – mezzosoprano
Karol Kozłowski – tenor
Maciej Straburzyński – baritone
Chór Uniwersytetu Zielonogórskiego „Cantus humanus”
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra
Bartłomiej Stankowiak – conductor

3 November 2019

Czech, Miculcice, Archeology Research Base

A Warsaw Music Salon

PROGRAM

Franciszek Lessel - Trio for pianoforte, violin and cello in E major op.5 I mov.
Maria Szymanowska – Serenada in C major for pianoforte and cello
Józef Elsner - Piano Quartet in E-flat major, op. 15 II&III mov.
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Piano Quartet in G-minor (KV478)

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Quartet: K. Drogosz, E. Golinska, N. Reichert, M. Łukaszuk

5 November 2019

Czech, Praha, Losyho palác (Lidový dům)

A Warsaw Music Salon

PROGRAM

Franciszek Lessel - Trio for pianoforte, violin and cello in E major op.5 I mov.
Maria Szymanowska – Serenada in C major for pianoforte and cello
Józef Elsner - Piano Quartet in E-flat major, op. 15 II&III mov.
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Piano Quartet in G-minor (KV478)

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Quartet: K. Drogosz, E. Golinska, N. Reichert, M. Łukaszuk

22 November 2019

Poland, Żelazowa Wola, Birthplace of Chopin

A Warsaw Music Salon

PROGRAM

J. Elsner - Piano Quartet in E-flat major, op. 15
M. Szymanowska - Fantasia for piano in F major
F. Chopin - Largo from Sonata in G-minor op. 65 for cello and piano
W. A. Mozart - Piano Quartet in G-minor (KV478)

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Quartet: K. Drogosz, E. Golinska, N. Reichert, M. Łukaszuk

24 November 2019

Poland, Poznań, Bazar Poznański

A Warsaw Music Salon

Early Music - Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

J. Elsner - Piano Quartet in E-flat major, op. 15
M. Szymanowska - Fantasia for piano in F major
F. Chopin - Largo from Sonata in G-minor op. 65 for cello and piano
W. A. Mozart - Piano Quartet in G-minor (KV478)

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Quartet: K. Drogosz, E. Golinska, N. Reichert, M. Łukaszuk

29 November 2019

Poland, Poznań, EDGE Concert Hall

Jan Sebastian Bach

PROGRAM

J. S. Bach - Orchestral Suite in B-minor BWV 1067
J. S. Bach -  Cantata Non sa che sia dolore BWV 209

ARTISTS

Anna Budzynska - soprano
Arte dei Suonatori Ochestra

6 December 2019

Poland, Nowa Sól, NDK

The New Bach

PROGRAM

J.S. Bach - Harpsichord Concerti
J. Ch. F. Bach i C. Ph. E. Bach - Symphonies

ARTISTS

Andreas Borregaard- accordion
Arte dei Suonatori Ochestra

7 December 2019

Poland, Ostrów Wlkp., Forum Synagoga

The New Bach

Early Music - Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

J.S. Bach - Harpsichord Concerti
J. Ch. F. Bach i C. Ph. E. Bach - Symphonies

ARTISTS

Andreas Borregaard- accordion
Arte dei Suonatori Ochestra

18 December 2019

Estonia, Arvo Part Centre

A Warsaw Music Salon

PROGRAM

Franciszek Lessel - Trio for pianoforte, violin and cello in E major op.5 I mov.
Maria Szymanowska – Serenada in C major for pianoforte and cello
Józef Elsner - Piano Quartet in E-flat major, op. 15 II&III mov.
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Piano Quartet in G-minor (KV478)

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Quartet: K. Drogosz, E. Golinska, N. Reichert, M. Łukaszuk

20 December 2019

Latvia, Lipawa, Great Amber Chamber Music Hall

A Warsaw Music Salon

PROGRAM

Franciszek Lessel - Trio for pianoforte, violin and cello in E major op.5 I mov.
Maria Szymanowska – Serenada in C major for pianoforte and cello
Józef Elsner - Piano Quartet in E-flat major, op. 15 II&III mov.
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Piano Quartet in G-minor (KV478)

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Quartet: K. Drogosz, E. Golinska, N. Reichert, M. Łukaszuk

27 December 2019

Poland, Katowice, Silesia Museum

A Warsaw Music Salon

PROGRAM

Józef Elsner - Rondo à la Mazurek in C major
Józef Elsner - Sonata in F major for piano and violin
Józef Elsner - Piano Quartet in E-flat major, op. 15
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Piano Quartet in G-minor (KV478)

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Quartet: K. Drogosz, E. Golinska, N. Reichert, M. Łukaszuk

24 July 2020

Estonia, Haapsalu, Dom Church

Plexus of Affects

Haapsalu Early Music Festival

PROGRAM

Antonio Vivaldi - Sinfonia in C major (from the serenata La Senna festeggiante RV 693)
Christian Michael Wolff - Flute concerto in G major
Johann Wilhelm Hertel - Trumpet concerto in E-flat major
Johann Valentin Meder - Motet „Jubilate Deo”
Antonio Caldara - Introduzione from Passione di Gesù Cristo
Antonio Vivaldi - Violin concerto in e minor “Il Favorito” RV 277

ARTISTS

Joanna Kreft – violin
Marta Gawlas – flute traverso
Justin Bland – trumpet
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra
Aureliusz Goliński – artistic leader

6 August 2020

Czech Republic, Olomouc, Archbishop's Palace

Conventus Quatuor

Olomoucke Barokni Slavnosti

PROGRAM

Alajos Czibulka - Sinfonia in D major
Anton Reicha - Variations on Dittersdorf‘s thema for cello and orchester
Anton Zimmermann - Sinfonia in B flat major
Franciszek Lessel - Piano concerto in C major, op. 14

ARTISTS

Katarzyna Drogosz - fortepiano
Libor Masek – cello
Ensemble Damian (CZ)
Arte dei Suonatori (PL)
Solamente Naturali (SK)
Sonatores Paninae (HU)
Veronika Manová - artistic leader

7 August 2020

Czech Republic, Castle Kromeriz, Flower Garden: Large greenhouse

Four Seasons

Hortus Magicus Festival

PROGRAM

Antonio Vivaldi – Violin concertos “Four Seasons”
Arcangelo Corelli - Concerto grosso op. 6 no. 4 D major

ARTISTS

Josef Zak – violin
Ensemble Damian (CZ)
Arte dei Suonatori (PL)
Solamente Naturali (SK)
Sonatores Paninae (HU)

8 August 2020

Czech Republic, Castle Kromeriz, Flower Garden: Large greenhouse

Conventus Quatuor

Hortus Magicus Festival

PROGRAM

Alajos Czibulka - Sinfonia in D major
Anton Reicha - Variations on Dittersdorf‘s thema for cello and orchester
Anton Zimmermann - Sinfonia in B flat major
Franciszek Lessel - Piano concerto in C major, op. 14

ARTISTS

Katarzyna Drogosz - fortepiano
Libor Masek – cello
Ensemble Damian (CZ)
Arte dei Suonatori (PL)
Solamente Naturali (SK)
Sonatores Paninae (HU)
Veronika Manová - artistic leader

23 August 2020

Poland, Antonin, Pałac Myśliwski

Music Salon in Radziwiłł’s Palace

Festiwal Muzyka Dawna – Persona Grata

PROGRAM

Fryderyk Chopin – Largo Sonata for cello and piano in G minor Op. 65
Józef Elsner – Piano Quartet in E-flat major Op. 15
Maria Szymanowska – Serenada in C major for pianoforte and cello
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy – Piano Quartet No. 1 in C minor Op. 1

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Quartet
Katarzyna Drogosz - fortepiano
Ewa Golińska - violin
Natalia Reichert - viola
Maciej Łukaszuk - cello

27 September 2020

Poland, Pałac w Wiechlicach

Pałacowy Salon Muzyczny

Muzyka Dawna – Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Johann Schobert – Piano Quartet in E flat major op. 14 no. 1
Feliks Janiewicz - Trio for 2 violins and cello in B flat major no. 4
Feliks Janiewicz – I violin concerto in w arrangement by Jan Ladislav Dussek for piano
Franciszek Lessel - Trio for piano, violin and cello in E major op.5

ARTISTS

Arte dei Sunatori kameralnie
Katarzyna Drogosz - fortepiano
Ewa Golińska - violin
Aureliusz Goliński - violin
Maciej Łukaszuk - cello

1 October 2020

Poland, Poznań, Bazar Poznański

Barok w formie

Festiwal Muzyka Dawna – Persona Grata

PROGRAM

Johann Bernhard Bach - Suite no. 3 in E minor (IJB 9)
Johann Gottlieb Janitsch – Concerto for harpsichord in F major
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Hamburg Symphony no. 2 in B flat major Wq 182/2

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra
Marcin Świątkiewicz – harpsichord, leader

2 October 2020

Poland, Żagań, Pałac Książęcy

Barok w formie

Muzyka Dawna – Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Johann Bernhard Bach - Suite no. 3 in E minor (IJB 9)
Johann Gottlieb Janitsch – Concerto for harpsichord in F major
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Hamburg Symphony no. 2 in B flat major Wq 182/2

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra
Marcin Świątkiewicz – harpsichord, leader

4 October 2020

Poland, Letnica, Zbór poewangelicki

Lubuszanie in memoriam

Muzyka Dawna – Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Johann Sebastian Bach - Orchester Suite in B minor BWV 1067
Christian Michael Wolff - Flute Concerto in G major
Johann Sebastian Bach – Lutheran Mass in A major BWV 234

ARTISTS

Marta Krysiak – soprano
Piotr Olech – countertenor
Andre Khorsik – tenor
Maciej Straburzyński – baritone
Marta Gawlas – flute traverso
Chór kameralny Uniwersytetu Zielonogórskiego Cantus humanus
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra
Bartłomiej Stankowiak – conductor

7 października 2020

Polnad, Gliwice, Kościół w. Wszystkich Świętych

Sangwinik i Melancholik

XXI Gliwicki Festiwal Bachowski

PROGRAM

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
Trio Sonata for flute, violin and bc in D minor Wq 145
Flute Sonata in E minor Wq 124
Trio Sonata for 2 violins and bc in C minor „Sanguineus et Melancholicus” Wq 161/1
Duett for flute and violin in E minor Wq 140
Trio sonata for flute, violin and bc in G major Wq 150

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori kameralnie
Aureliusz Goliński – violins, leader
Marta Gawlas – flute traverso
Ewa Golińska - violins
Maciej Łukaszuk - cello
Dagmara Tyrcha - hapsichord

10 października 2020

Polska, Bydgoszcz, Kino Pomorzanin (ul. Gdańska 10)

Warszawski Salon Muzyczny

Bydgoska Scena Barokowa

PROGRAM

Johann Schobert - Kwartet fortepianowy Es-dur op. 14 nr 1
Feliks Janiewicz - Trio na dwoje skrzypiec i wiolonczelę B-dur nr 4
Feliks Janiewicz – I koncert skrzypcowy F-dur w aranżacji Jana Ladislava Dusska na fortepian
Franciszek Lessel - Trio na fortepian, skrzypce i wiolonczelę E-dur op.5

MUZYCY

Arte dei Suonatori kameralnie
Katarzyna Drogosz - fortepian
Ewa Golińska - skrzypce
Aureliusz Goliński - skrzypce
Maciej Łukaszuk - wiolonczela

15 October 2020

Denmark, Copenhagen, Trinitatis Kirke

The magic flute

Copenhagen Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

Anna Amalia von Preußen - Sonata in F-major for flute and b.c.
Giuseppe Tartini - Violin Sonata in G minor, B.g5 'Le trille du diable' (arrangement for violin and strings)
Carl Philip Emmanuel Bach - Flute Concerto in A-major (Wq.168) (H438)
Georg Philipp Telemann - Double concerto for recorder and flute (TWV 52:e1)

ARTISTS

Joachim Becerra Thomsen - flute
Paweł Zalejski - violin
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

16 October 2020

Denmark, Copenhagen, Trinitatis Kirke

The Enlighted Violin

Copenhagen Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

Antonio Vivaldi - Ouverture “La senna festeggiante” in C major (RV 693)
Antonio Vivaldi - Violin concerto in B major (RV 375)
Johann Christian Bach - Sinfonia concertate in E-flat major (W. C33)
Antonio Salieri - Sinfonia in D major „Veneziana”
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Violin Concerto no. 5 in A major (KV219)

ARTISTS

Paweł Zalejski - violin
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

17 October 2020

Denmark, Copenhagen, Rosenborg Castle

Dido and Aeneas

Copenhagen Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

Henry Purcell - Dido and Aeneas (libretto Nahum Tate after Virgil)(Z.626)

ARTISTS

Clara Cecilie Thomsen, soprano
Kristin Mulders & Rikke Lender, mezzosoprano
Rasmus Gravers Nielsen & Gerald Geerink, tenor
Torsten Nielsen & Rasmus Kure Thomsen, bass
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

6 December 2020

Gdansk, Poland

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Konzerte

Actus Humanus

PROGRAM

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach:
Flötenkonzert d-moll Wq 22
Cembalokonzert Es-dur Wq 40
Oboenkonzert B-dur Wq 164

ARTISTS

Magdalena Karolak – oboe
Marcin Świątkiewicz – harpsichord, leader
Jana Semerádová – flute traverso
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

7 December 2020

Gdansk, Poland

Johann Sebastian Bach: Konzerte

Actus Humanus

PROGRAM

Johann Sebastian Bach:
Ouvertüre (Suite) III D-dur BWV 1068
Cembalokonzert III D-dur BWV 1054
Konzert für oboe d’amore A-dur BWV 1055
Cembalokonzert I d-moll BWV 1052

ARTISTS

Magdalena Karolak – oboe
Marcin Świątkiewicz – harpsichord
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

16 June 2021

Poland, Warsaw, Royal Castle

Antonio Vivaldi

Festiwal Muzyki Barokowej

PROGRAM

Antonio Vivaldi:
Concerto for strings in C major RV 114
Flute concerto in F major op. 10 no. 1 RV 433 „La tempesta di mare”
Flute concerto in G major RV 436
Flute concerto in g minor op. 10 no. 2 RV 439 „La notte”
Concerto for strings in G minor RV 157

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
Flute concerto in d minor Wq 22

ARTISTS

Jadwiga Kotnowska - flute
Marcin Świątkiewicz – harpsichord, artistic director
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

15 July 2021

Poland, Poznań, City Council, White Hall

Muzyczny Salon Radziwiłłów

Persona Grata Early Music Festival

PROGRAM

Józef Władysław Krogulski:
Octet in D minor op. 6

August Fryderyk Duranowski:
Violin concerto in A major op. 8 arranged by Katarzyna Drogosz

ARTISTS

Paweł Zalejski - violin
Katarzyna Drogosz - piano
Arte dei Suonatori

29 July 2021

Poland, Biecz, St. Anne's Church

Przenikanie światów - przeszłość i teraźniejszość

Kromer Biecz Festival

PROGRAM

Kasia Glowicka – Quiet Time (World premier, Kromer Biecz Festival commission)
Artur Zagajewski – Glassmusic-motet
Matthew Shlomowitz – Popular Context vol. 7
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Symphony in C major Wq 182/3

ARTISTS

Spółdzielnia Muzyczna contemporary
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

30 July 2021

Poland, Biecz, Collegiate Church Corpus Christi

Wspólnota tekstu, różnorodność muzyki – sto lat Pasji Metastasia

Kromer Biecz Festival

PROGRAM

La Passione
Ouvertures and arias from Metastasio’s Passione di Cristo
(A. Caldara, N. Conti, N. Jommelli, F. Mysliveček, A. Salier)

ARTISTS

Filippo Mineccia – countertenor
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

31 July 2021

Czech Republic, Olomouc, Klášterní Hradisko

La Passione

Festiwal Olomoucke Barokni Slavnosti

PROGRAM

La Passione
Ouvertures and arias from Metastasio’s Passione di Cristo
(A. Caldara, N. Conti, N. Jommelli, F. Mysliveček, A. Salier)

ARTISTS

Filippo Mineccia – countertenor
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

Polish Ministry of Culture and Heritage provides funding for the purchase of musical instruments to Arte dei Suonatori